Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makokou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makokou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makokou with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,3412,076
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,1372,571
AlgiersAlgeria 4,1402,573
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,0662,527
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3415,183
AzulArgentina 8,5135,290
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2228,216
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4067,088
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1658,181
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0398,103
AmberleyAustralia 14,7869,188
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,5633,457
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,5873,472
AimoresBrazil 6,2843,905
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,8503,635
AltamiraBrazil 7,2444,501
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,8524,879
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,7094,169
ApodiBrazil 5,6673,522
AracajuBrazil 5,6633,519
AracuaiBrazil 6,3213,928
AragarcasBrazil 7,3714,580
AraxaBrazil 6,8864,279
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,6243,495
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,0398,102
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,9898,072
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9817,445
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,3305,176
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,7336,048
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,7916,706
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,0166,845
AbecheChad 1,7191,068
AntofagastaChile 9,3505,810
AricaChile 9,3105,786
AltaiChina 8,8615,507
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0626,253
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0216,227
AraucaColombia 9,2945,775
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,3265,796
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,1805,705
AzuaDominican Republic 9,3205,791
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8502,393
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8622,400
AswanEgypt 3,3752,097
AsyutEgypt 3,5242,190
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3647,062
AsmaraEritrea 3,2952,048
AssabEritrea 3,5702,218
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,0201,876
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,6162,869
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,74210,404
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,8544,881
AccraGhana 1,551964
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,6692,901
AthensGreece 4,3072,677
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2802,660
AasiaatGreenland 8,9935,589
AmmassalikGreenland 8,2555,130
AputiteqGreenland 8,2285,113
AkureyriIceland 7,6474,752
AgraIndia 7,5374,684
AhmedabadIndia 6,9114,295
AkolaIndia 7,3084,542
AllahabadIndia 7,8664,888
AmritsarIndia 7,3524,569
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8197,966
AbadanIran 4,9923,102
ArakIran 5,3493,324
AlbengaItaly 4,8573,018
AlgheroItaly 4,4792,783
AmendolaItaly 4,5652,837
AnconaItaly 4,7872,975
ArezzoItaly 4,7712,965
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,9371,203
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,8701,162
AbashiriJapan 13,1168,151
AburatsuJapan 12,6427,856
AikawaJapan 12,9818,066
AjiroJapan 13,1848,193
AkitaJapan 13,0468,107
AkuneJapan 12,5187,779
AomoriJapan 13,0418,104
AsahikawaJapan 13,0008,078
AsosanJapan 12,5707,811
AmmanJordan 4,2532,643
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,8964,907
AinaziLatvia 6,4524,009
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,1942,606
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,4552,768
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,3502,703
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,2692,653
AtarMauritania 3,5872,229
AgalegaMauritius 4,9883,099
AcapulcoMexico 12,3917,700
AayanbulagMongolia 9,5985,964
AltaiMongolia 9,4555,875
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9566,187
AgadirMorocco 4,0752,532
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7753,589
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5399,035
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,0729,366
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,4899,625
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,5639,671
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7639,174
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,8589,233
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,5599,668
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,5709,676
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,5729,676
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,5729,676
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,5729,676
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,5729,676
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,9156,782
AgadezNiger 1,9001,181
AsuncionParaguay 8,0825,022
ArequipaPeru 9,4315,861
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,9637,434
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1939,441
AradRomania 5,1373,192
AjanRussia 12,0227,471
AldanRussia 11,2316,979
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,4634,016
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6135,352
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,5727,813
AnadyrRussia 12,6437,857
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4534,631
ArmavirRussia 5,6653,520
AstrakhanRussia 6,1253,806
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,45811,470
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,2083,236
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,5242,811
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,4192,746
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,3272,689
Abu HamedSudan 3,0671,906
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,7061,682
AqiqSudan 3,3922,108
ArbaatSudan 3,3872,105
AromaSudan 3,0671,906
AtbaraSudan 2,9921,859
Abu KamalSyria 4,7602,958
AleppoSyria 4,6882,913
AranyaprathetThailand 9,9546,185
AtakpameTogo 1,518943
AdanaTurkey 4,6592,895
AfyonTurkey 4,6122,866
AnkaraTurkey 4,8262,999
AntalyaTurkey 4,4352,756
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,2113,859
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4374,000
AberporthUk 5,9613,704
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9773,714
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,3083,298
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,4973,416
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2183,242
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2013,232
ArtigasUruguay 8,0755,018
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0636,875
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,6017,209
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,2648,242
Abilene, TxUsa 12,0727,502
Ada, MnUsa 11,4507,115
Adrian, MiUsa 10,5326,545
Aiken, ScUsa 10,4216,476
Akron, OhUsa 10,3276,418
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,4617,744
Albany, GaUsa 10,6216,600
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,6936,023
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,2616,998
Albion, NeUsa 11,6717,252
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,6117,837
Aledo, IlUsa 11,1246,913
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,6137,217
Algona, IaUsa 11,3267,038
Alice, TxUsa 12,0157,466
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,8236,104
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0497,487
Alma, MiUsa 10,6036,589
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,4686,505
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,4937,764
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,1777,567
Amherst, MaUsa 9,6245,980
Amite, LaUsa 11,2506,991
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,9988,077
Anderson, InUsa 10,7216,662
Anderson, ScUsa 10,5056,528
Angelica, NyUsa 10,0376,237
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,5326,545
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,0398,103
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,7386,673
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,4616,501
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,4616,501
Ashland, WiUsa 11,0076,840
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,3258,280
Atchison, KsUsa 11,4987,145
Athens, GaUsa 10,5426,551
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,6466,616
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,7476,057
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,8028,576
Auburn, NeUsa 11,5617,184
Augusta, GaUsa 10,4226,476
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5097,773
Aurora, IlUsa 10,8616,749
Austin, TxUsa 11,9377,418
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,9534,321
AndizanUzbekistan 7,4444,626
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1315,674
AdenYemen 3,7962,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -