Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makokou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makokou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makokou with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5684,081
ChlefAlgeria 4,1392,572
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,0242,500
CeresArgentina 8,5805,332
ChamicalArgentina 9,0015,593
ChepesArgentina 9,0425,619
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3085,784
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2355,117
CórdobaArgentina 8,8175,479
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8155,478
CorrientesArgentina 8,2325,116
CairnsAustralia 14,5499,041
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0758,747
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1236,912
CedunaAustralia 12,9058,019
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2658,864
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9098,643
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9998,699
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3548,920
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6749,119
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6547,863
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8505,499
CharnocksBarbados 8,0835,023
CotonouBenin 1,329826
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,3263,931
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,4834,028
CabroboBrazil 5,8713,648
CaceresBrazil 7,9514,941
CaetiteBrazil 6,3183,926
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,4763,403
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6934,781
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5344,682
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,8274,242
Campos SalesBrazil 5,9663,708
CanavieirasBrazil 5,9673,708
CaparaoBrazil 6,3943,973
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1394,436
CaratingaBrazil 6,4033,979
CaravelasBrazil 6,0513,760
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,4594,013
CarolinaBrazil 6,7484,193
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3174,547
CataguasesBrazil 6,5024,040
CatalaoBrazil 6,9614,326
CatanduvaBrazil 7,1284,430
CaxiasBrazil 6,2733,898
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,5454,688
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,4053,359
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,5624,078
ChapecoBrazil 7,6284,740
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7824,836
CipoBrazil 5,8243,619
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9564,323
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,5144,048
CordeiroBrazil 6,4874,031
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5364,062
CorumbaBrazil 7,9714,953
CoximBrazil 7,6774,771
CrateusBrazil 5,9793,715
CuiabaBrazil 7,7784,833
CuritibaBrazil 7,2614,512
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,4167,715
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,0206,848
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,1378,163
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,2635,756
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,5305,922
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5465,932
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,5597,183
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,2398,227
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,2728,247
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6515,376
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,7417,917
Chapais, QcCanada 9,7956,087
Charlo, NbCanada 9,1595,691
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8905,524
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8915,525
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,1178,151
Chatham, NbCanada 9,0795,642
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,6246,602
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0856,267
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,1005,655
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,9206,786
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,4977,144
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6295,984
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,0177,467
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2736,384
Comox, BcCanada 13,1338,161
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,4117,091
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2526,371
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2097,587
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,6097,836
ChicoChile 9,6385,989
ChillanChile 9,5915,960
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6836,017
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,3635,818
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7406,052
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5065,907
ChangchunChina 11,7407,296
ChangduChina 9,4335,862
ChangshaChina 10,9536,806
ChengduChina 10,0846,266
ChongqingChina 10,3336,421
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4905,897
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,9633,084
CamagueyCuba 10,0666,255
CasablancaCuba 10,5166,535
ChebCzech Republic 5,5053,421
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1293,809
CabreraDominican Republic 9,2275,734
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,3105,786
CotuiDominican Republic 9,2485,747
CanarEcuador 10,2116,345
CairoEgypt 3,8262,377
CaenFrance 5,5533,451
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2593,268
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2584,510
CocobeachGabon 366228
CologneGermany 5,6323,500
ChiosGreece 4,4172,745
CorfuGreece 4,4012,735
ConakryGuinea 3,0961,924
CatacamasHonduras 10,9376,796
CholutecaHonduras 11,0766,883
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5384,684
CherrapunjiIndia 8,8625,507
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,8625,507
ChahbaharIran 5,8113,611
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2423,879
ClonesIreland 6,2403,878
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2733,898
CorkIreland 6,0473,757
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0423,754
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,3182,683
CameriItaly 5,0173,117
CampobassoItaly 4,5622,835
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,3892,727
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,2992,671
Cape FrascaItaly 4,3792,721
Cape MeleItaly 4,8473,012
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,3942,731
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,1092,554
CerviaItaly 4,8553,017
CiampinoItaly 4,5862,850
Cimone MountainItaly 4,8563,018
Cisa PassItaly 4,8913,039
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,6122,866
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,1143,178
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0232,500
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,2952,669
ChibaJapan 13,2438,229
ChichibuJapan 13,1408,165
ChichijimaJapan 13,7928,570
ChoshiJapan 13,2988,264
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,4552,768
ChilekaMalawi 3,0261,880
ChitedzeMalawi 2,8011,741
ChitipaMalawi 2,5301,572
ChihuahuaMexico 12,7687,934
ComitanMexico 11,5877,201
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,3799,557
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8256,727
ChoirMongolia 10,3716,445
CasablancaMorocco 4,2492,640
ChindeMozambique 3,3442,078
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,9685,573
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,7059,759
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,3729,552
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,5539,043
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,8339,217
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8349,218
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,8359,219
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,0719,365
CondegaNicaragua 10,9956,832
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8945,527
ChejuNorth Korea 12,1447,547
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,1217,532
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,1967,578
ChhorPakistan 6,6954,160
ChitralPakistan 7,2214,487
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7874,839
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0294,989
CajamarcaPeru 10,1636,315
ChachapoyasPeru 10,0946,272
ChiclayoPeru 10,3116,408
ChimbotePeru 10,1696,319
CuzcoPeru 9,4605,879
CzestochowaPoland 5,6183,491
CoimbraPortugal 4,9043,047
CalafatRomania 4,9303,063
CeahlauRomania 5,3213,306
ClujRomania 5,2433,258
ConstantaRomania 5,0983,168
CraiovaRomania 4,9843,097
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,9806,202
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,8005,469
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,1476,927
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2337,602
Cape UelenRussia 12,5927,825
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,5767,815
CaraRussia 10,8816,762
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6204,735
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,7937,328
ChitaRussia 10,6716,631
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,6806,637
CokurdahRussia 11,4567,119
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,2697,002
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,8872,415
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,9287,412
CaceresSpain 4,7452,949
CadizSpain 4,4602,771
Ciudad RealSpain 4,6012,859
CordobaSpain 4,5242,811
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4624,637
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9016,152
ChanthaburiThailand 9,9116,159
Chiang MaiThailand 9,5775,951
Chiang RaiThailand 9,6746,012
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7896,083
ChumphonThailand 9,5945,962
CanakkaleTurkey 4,6082,863
CorumTurkey 4,9733,090
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6904,157
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,8064,229
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8553,638
CernovcyUkraine 5,4613,393
ChernigovUkraine 5,9173,677
CarrascoUruguay 8,1325,054
ColoniaUruguay 8,2805,145
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,6815,394
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,0356,857
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,8706,133
Camden, ScUsa 10,3296,418
Canton, NyUsa 9,7956,087
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,5637,186
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,8276,107
Caribou, MeUsa 9,2705,760
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,0616,873
Casper, WyUsa 12,2997,643
Centralia, WaUsa 13,2138,211
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,0126,222
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,1386,300
Charles City, IaUsa 11,2466,989
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,2356,360
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,2446,365
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,3586,436
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,3166,411
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,0846,266
Chaska, MnUsa 11,2536,993
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,7056,652
Chazy, NyUsa 9,6385,989
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,5895,959
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,2236,353
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0877,511
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2407,606
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8436,738
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,8536,744
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,5978,449
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,3746,447
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2237,595
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,6176,598
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,6046,589
Circleville, OhUsa 10,4656,503
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,4547,117
Clark, SdUsa 11,5847,198
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,2466,988
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,8446,739
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2657,621
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,3606,438
Clinton, IaUsa 11,0246,850
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8018,576
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,6146,596
College Park, MdUsa 9,9516,184
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3177,654
Columbia, MoUsa 11,2687,002
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,3406,425
Columbus, GaUsa 10,7216,662
Columbus, InUsa 10,7336,669
Columbus, KsUsa 11,5467,175
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,4566,498
Conception, MoUsa 11,4777,132
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,7097,276
Conway, ArUsa 11,3207,034
Conway, ScUsa 10,1446,304
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,7916,084
Corning, ArUsa 11,2136,968
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,6335,986
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,9717,439
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,7847,323
Cortland, NyUsa 9,8916,146
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,3928,322
Covington, LaUsa 11,1986,959
Covington, TnUsa 11,1246,913
Crete, NeUsa 11,6177,219
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2607,618
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6244,116
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6244,116
CaracasVenezuela 8,8765,515
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5045,284
CoroVenezuela 9,1835,707
ChipataZambia 2,6801,666
ChomaZambia 2,4831,543
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,1561,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -