Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makokou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makokou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makokou with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6611,653
DjelfaAlgeria 3,9232,438
DavisAntarctica 9,0835,644
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2728,247
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0608,116
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3705,823
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1938,820
DhakaBangladesh 8,7245,421
D’UccleBelgium 5,6433,507
DiamantinaBrazil 6,5124,047
DiamantinoBrazil 7,8004,847
DouradosBrazil 7,7454,813
DoualaCameroon 517321
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,5845,334
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,5317,165
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,4647,745
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,6927,887
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,5425,308
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,7086,032
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,6185,977
Dryden, OnCanada 11,0716,879
DuianChina 9,5435,930
DubrovnikCroatia 4,7092,926
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5592,212
DajabonDominican Republic 9,4175,852
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,3955,838
DabaaEgypt 3,7652,339
DakhlaEgypt 3,2672,030
DijonFrance 5,2473,261
DresdenGermany 5,6233,494
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,6945,403
DebrecenHungary 5,2853,284
DalatangiIceland 7,5004,660
DaltonganjIndia 8,0785,020
DarbhangaIndia 8,2915,152
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,1955,714
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,2045,720
DumkaIndia 8,4015,221
DwarkaIndia 6,5394,063
DezfulIran 5,1273,186
DublinIreland 6,1373,814
DecimomannuItaly 4,3302,691
DobbiacoItaly 5,1343,190
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,0631,282
Deir-AllaJordan 4,2522,642
DagorettiKenya 2,6651,656
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,2813,903
DedzaMalawi 2,8791,789
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0896,269
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7886,704
DaweiMyanmar 9,4915,898
De BiltNetherlands 5,7753,589
De KooyNetherlands 5,8703,648
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8753,651
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,2929,503
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,8199,209
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,6219,707
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,5099,016
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,5219,023
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5614,077
DalbandinPakistan 6,3023,916
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9994,349
DirPakistan 7,1994,473
DroshPakistan 7,2064,478
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,8557,367
DohaQatar 4,9773,093
DorohoiRomania 5,4293,374
Dikson IslandRussia 9,2555,751
DudinkaRussia 9,3035,781
DzardzanRussia 10,7846,701
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9083,050
DakarSenegal 3,6902,293
DaruSierra Leone 2,7541,712
DurbanSouth Africa 3,8982,422
DamazinSudan 2,6821,667
DongolaSudan 2,8221,754
DamascusSyria 4,4082,739
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,4092,740
Deir EzzorSyria 4,7862,974
DusanbeTajikistan 7,0714,394
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,0361,887
DjerbaTunisia 3,6782,285
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,0033,109
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4514,008
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1683,833
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,7463,571
DonetskUkraine 5,8003,604
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3183,305
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,5996,586
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,1326,296
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,8037,334
Danville, IlUsa 10,8906,767
Darlington, ScUsa 10,2246,353
Davenport, WaUsa 12,8737,999
David City, NeUsa 11,6217,221
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5626,564
Dayton, WaUsa 12,9428,042
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,8196,723
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,4048,330
Decatur, IlUsa 10,9746,820
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2627,620
Delaware, OhUsa 10,4666,504
Delphine, InUsa 10,7926,706
Denton, MdUsa 9,8706,133
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2957,640
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,3317,041
Deseret, UtUsa 12,9758,063
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,3717,066
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4756,509
Dickson, TnUsa 10,8906,767
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6807,880
Dixon, IlUsa 11,0246,850
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9547,428
Dover, DeUsa 9,8706,133
Dover, TnUsa 10,9466,802
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9287,412
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,0746,881
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,0996,897
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,0056,839
Durham, NhUsa 9,4665,882
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0262,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -