Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makokou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makokou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makokou with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,1574,448
FarahAfghanistan 6,2523,885
FormosaArgentina 8,1585,069
ForrestAustralia 12,4327,725
FrancistownBotswana 2,8971,801
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,0563,142
FloraniaBrazil 5,5643,458
FlorestaBrazil 5,7893,597
FlorianoBrazil 6,2533,886
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,2524,506
FormosaBrazil 6,8464,254
FortalezaBrazil 5,7393,567
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7864,838
FrancaBrazil 6,9594,325
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,5087,151
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,8257,348
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,9487,424
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3567,678
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3717,687
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0877,511
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,7947,329
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,4577,741
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,0897,512
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,1555,689
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,1435,682
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5305,922
FayaChad 2,0571,278
FamagustaCyprus 4,4192,746
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,1143,800
FarafraEgypt 3,3602,088
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 257160
FichtelbergGermany 5,5453,445
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,5243,433
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,5562,831
FrederikshbGreenland 8,5615,320
FaranahGuinea 2,8161,750
FalconaraItaly 4,7872,975
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,8112,990
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,5562,831
FonniItaly 4,4122,742
FrontoneItaly 4,7762,968
FrosinoneItaly 4,5682,839
FukauraJapan 12,9878,070
FukueJapan 12,3757,690
FukuiJapan 12,9018,017
FukuokaJapan 12,4867,759
FukushimaJapan 13,1718,184
FukuyamaJapan 12,7097,898
FushikiJapan 12,9398,040
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,6984,784
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,4502,765
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,6412,884
FunchalMadeira 4,7352,942
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,2645,135
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,1502,579
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7904,220
FaroPortugal 4,5842,848
FerganaRussia 7,3864,589
FreetownSierra Leone 3,0221,878
FalunSweden 6,6824,152
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8143,613
FeodosijaUkraine 5,4173,366
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5797,817
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,6557,242
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,2076,964
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,3027,023
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,4397,108
Farmington, MeUsa 9,4035,843
Farmington, MnUsa 11,2026,961
Farmington, MoUsa 11,0926,893
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,6687,250
Fayette, IaUsa 11,1666,939
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,4797,133
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,1416,302
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,4446,490
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,3896,456
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,9238,031
Findlay, OhUsa 10,5126,532
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,0348,099
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,5026,526
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,8686,754
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,2827,632
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,3267,038
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1927,576
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,4376,486
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,5237,161
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,5257,162
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,6426,613
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,8187,344
Framingham, MaUsa 9,4975,902
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,6576,622
Franklin, LaUsa 11,4037,086
Franklin, PaUsa 10,2076,343
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,9576,187
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,6128,459
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,5547,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -