Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makokou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makokou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makokou with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,9144,297
GhazniAfghanistan 6,8404,250
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,6652,278
General PicoArgentina 8,8405,493
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3265,174
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,1681,969
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9988,698
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1896,953
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,5837,819
GrazAustria 5,1683,211
GancaAzerbaijan 5,5933,475
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,6753,527
GomelBelarus 6,0053,732
GrodnoBelarus 5,9873,720
GaranhunsBrazil 5,5693,461
GoianiaBrazil 7,0684,392
GoiasBrazil 7,1494,442
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3563,950
GrajauBrazil 6,6234,115
GuairaBrazil 7,7234,799
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,7883,596
GuaratingaBrazil 6,0563,763
GarouaCameroon 977607
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,3365,180
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,0256,851
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,1308,159
Golden, BcCanada 12,5797,817
Goose, NfCanada 8,8565,503
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,3836,452
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,4377,728
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,0055,596
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,8195,480
GanzhouChina 11,1926,955
GuangzhouChina 11,0666,877
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,2685,759
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3166,410
GonderEthiopia 3,0181,875
GourdonFrance 5,0423,133
GrenobleFrance 5,0093,112
GeisenheimGermany 5,5153,427
GorlitzGermany 5,6303,498
GibraltarGibraltar 4,3802,722
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4307,103
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9044,912
GoaIndia 6,8864,279
GuwahatiIndia 8,8545,502
GelaItaly 4,0622,524
GenoaItaly 4,8923,040
GhediItaly 4,9943,103
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,4892,789
GrazzaniseItaly 4,5042,799
GrossetoItaly 4,6942,917
GrottaglieItaly 4,4662,775
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,5332,817
GuidoniaItaly 4,6072,863
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,1781,353
GifuJapan 12,9738,062
GaoMali 2,2481,397
GuamMariana Islands 14,4949,007
GuadalajaraMexico 12,6967,889
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,4807,755
GuaymasMexico 13,2438,229
GaluutMongolia 9,7536,061
GemertNetherlands 5,7093,548
GisborneNew Zealand 15,5169,642
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,5179,642
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,6699,737
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,0699,364
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8799,246
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,3549,541
GayaNiger 1,6321,014
GardermoenNorway 6,6334,122
GeiloNorway 6,6804,151
GdanskPoland 6,0073,733
GalatiRomania 5,2103,238
Gor’KijRussia 6,7814,214
GorznyjRussia 5,7583,578
GridinoRussia 7,4704,642
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,8952,421
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,5774,709
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,7082,925
GijonSpain 5,1203,182
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,9281,198
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,8961,800
GoteborgSweden 6,3553,949
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,3613,953
GothenburgSweden 6,3533,948
GunnarnSweden 7,1754,459
GenevaSwitzerland 5,1223,183
GabesTunisia 3,7162,309
GafsaTunisia 3,7872,354
GiresunTurkey 5,1703,213
GoztepeTurkey 4,7762,968
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,1373,814
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,9443,694
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3433,942
GajvoronUkraine 5,5583,454
GeniceskUkraine 5,5043,420
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,9846,826
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,7087,897
Galva, IlUsa 11,0426,862
Galveston, TxUsa 11,6827,259
Geneva, NeUsa 11,6997,270
Genoa, NeUsa 11,6997,270
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,0887,511
Glenville, WvUsa 10,2886,393
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,7386,051
Golconda, NvUsa 13,1778,189
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,0496,245
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0497,487
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,8617,370
Grafton, NdUsa 11,4217,097
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,4037,086
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,7267,287
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,6147,839
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,6466,616
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,5428,415
Gravette, ArUsa 11,5107,153
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4427,732
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,8316,731
Greenfield, InUsa 10,7216,662
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,9846,826
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,2236,353
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,7566,684
Greenville, MsUsa 11,2626,998
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6366,609
Greenville, PaUsa 10,2076,343
Greenville, TxUsa 11,7297,288
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,4356,484
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,4346,484
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,1256,913
Groton, CtUsa 9,5365,926
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,8077,958
GuanareVenezuela 9,1855,708
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,3015,780
GuiriaVenezuela 8,3775,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -