Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makokou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makokou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makokou with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3413,941
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5302,193
HuamboAngola 1,520945
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6397,854
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,5068,393
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4918,383
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2758,871
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9703,710
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7427,918
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8955,527
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,8955,527
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,1926,333
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8545,502
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4416,488
Hay River, NtCanada 11,9207,407
Hope, BcCanada 12,9658,057
HaikouChina 10,7576,685
HailarChina 11,1716,942
HamiChina 9,2035,719
HetanChina 7,9554,943
HavanaCuba 10,5226,538
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,1575,691
HigueyDominican Republic 9,0995,654
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,4135,849
HelwanEgypt 3,8002,361
HurguadaEgypt 3,7002,299
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,0304,368
HelsinkiFinland 6,7044,166
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7254,179
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,55710,289
HamburgGermany 5,9073,671
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9073,671
HannoverGermany 5,7793,591
HelgolandGermany 5,9793,716
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,2553,266
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,0712,530
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9515,562
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,40410,815
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,38110,801
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,4444,626
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,4064,602
HaifaIsrael 4,2692,653
HaboroJapan 12,9208,029
HachijojimaJapan 13,3268,281
HachinoheJapan 13,1138,148
HagiJapan 12,5507,799
HakodateJapan 12,9898,072
HamadaJapan 12,5917,824
HamamatsuJapan 13,0808,128
HikoneJapan 12,9348,038
HimejiJapan 12,8177,965
HiradoJapan 12,4197,718
HirooJapan 13,1488,170
HiroshimaJapan 12,6437,856
HitaJapan 12,5447,795
HitoyoshiJapan 12,5637,807
HunLibya 3,1931,984
HomboriMali 2,2911,424
HomalinMyanmar 9,1795,704
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,4365,863
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9419,284
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7949,193
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8459,225
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4148,957
HororataNew Zealand 14,8059,200
HyderabadPakistan 6,5594,076
HuanucoPeru 9,9166,162
HelPoland 6,0333,749
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,2637,620
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2155,105
HatangaRussia 9,9346,173
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2175,106
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,7411,703
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2952,669
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,2853,284
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,24410,094
HaejuSouth Korea 11,9467,423
HyesanSouth Korea 12,0437,483
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5984,722
HalaibSudan 3,5252,190
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9871,856
HudeibaSudan 2,9801,852
HaparandaSweden 7,3114,543
HarnosandSweden 6,9134,296
HamaSyria 4,5702,840
HassakahSyria 4,9203,057
Hua HinThailand 9,6786,014
HakkariTurkey 5,1903,225
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0363,751
HersonUkraine 5,4693,399
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,5983,479
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8847,385
Hanover, NhUsa 9,5535,937
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,0056,839
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9436,179
Hart, MiUsa 10,6716,631
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,5975,964
Hartington, NeUsa 11,5957,205
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,5696,568
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0317,476
Hays, KsUsa 11,8377,356
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,7448,540
Hebron, NeUsa 11,7267,287
Helena, MtUsa 12,5297,786
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,0356,236
Henderson, NcUsa 10,0496,244
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,4146,472
Hermit, CoUsa 12,5347,789
Hernando, MsUsa 11,1426,924
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,8096,717
Highmore, SdUsa 11,6597,245
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,7856,081
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,9906,829
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,6146,596
Holly, CoUsa 12,1187,530
Homer, AkUsa 13,1858,193
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,8556,746
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8896,766
Horton, KsUsa 11,5297,164
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0317,476
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,2206,351
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,5636,564
Houma, LaUsa 11,2867,013
Houston, TexasUsa 11,7227,284
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,4406,488
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8516,743
Huron, SdUsa 11,6187,220
HanoiVietnam 10,2966,398
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4116,469
HarareZimbabwe 2,8671,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -