Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makokou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makokou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makokou with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0751,911
In SalahAlgeria 3,1651,967
InnsbruckAustria 5,1953,228
IbiriteBrazil 6,6024,102
IguatuBrazil 5,8403,629
IlheusBrazil 5,9593,703
ImperatrizBrazil 6,7374,186
IndaialBrazil 7,2954,533
IpameriBrazil 6,9744,334
IraiBrazil 7,6904,778
IreceBrazil 6,1883,845
ItaberabaBrazil 6,0573,764
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9354,931
ItaitubaBrazil 7,6684,765
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,4253,993
ItaperunaBrazil 6,4153,986
ItapevaBrazil 7,1864,466
ItirucuBrazil 6,0213,742
ItuacuBrazil 6,1743,836
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6574,758
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4177,095
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0096,220
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,9397,419
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,5305,922
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,4976,523
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3065,783
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,1928,198
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,5455,932
ImbertDominican Republic 9,3055,782
IzobambaEcuador 10,1666,317
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9152,433
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2867,013
IoanninaGreece 4,4262,750
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,9505,562
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1765,081
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2214,487
IranshahrIran 5,8963,664
IstranaItaly 5,0173,118
IidaJapan 13,0578,114
IizukaJapan 12,5137,776
IrakoJapan 13,0338,099
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0877,511
IrozakiJapan 13,1838,192
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1297,537
IshinomakiJapan 13,2038,204
IwamizawaJapan 12,9898,072
IzuharaJapan 12,3727,688
IrbidJordan 4,2942,669
IfraneMorocco 4,1172,559
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3858,939
IlorinNigeria 1,272790
InchonNorth Korea 12,0407,482
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,6185,355
IslamabadPakistan 7,2544,508
IquitosPeru 9,5865,957
IloiloPhilippines 12,1437,546
IasiRomania 5,3753,340
IcaRussia 12,9218,029
IlirnejRussia 12,2297,599
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,1507,550
IrkutskRussia 10,0566,249
Ivdel’Russia 7,8054,850
IbizaSpain 4,4182,745
IspartaTurkey 4,5142,805
IstanbulTurkey 4,7802,970
IzmirTurkey 4,4562,769
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,4943,414
IzmailUkraine 5,2233,245
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0217,470
Independence, KsUsa 11,6327,229
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,7136,036
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,7476,678
Indianola, IaUsa 11,3727,066
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,1476,927
Inverness, FlUsa 10,4506,494
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,2777,008
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,7996,710
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,9136,160
IsokaZambia 2,4891,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -