Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makokou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makokou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makokou with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,9484,318
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5354,061
KhostAfghanistan 6,9674,329
KunduzAfghanistan 7,0064,354
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1355,676
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8087,338
KlagenfurtAustria 5,1263,185
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,5993,479
KandiBenin 1,608999
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,8177,964
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3436,427
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3456,429
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,8047,956
Kenora, OnCanada 11,1856,950
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9216,165
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,9607,432
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4417,109
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4435,868
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7226,041
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,7024,786
KashiChina 7,6934,781
KunmingChina 9,9626,191
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 620385
KhargaEgypt 3,3562,086
KosseirEgypt 3,6512,269
KajaaniFinland 7,1874,466
KuopioFinland 7,0404,375
KuusamoFinland 7,3874,590
KarlsruheGermany 5,4033,357
KasselGermany 5,6503,511
KonstanzGermany 5,2513,263
KumasiGhana 1,7441,084
KalamataGreece 4,1662,589
KerkiraGreece 4,4012,735
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1072,552
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8395,493
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1695,077
KankanGuinea 2,6831,667
KindiaGuinea 3,0351,886
KissidougouGuinea 2,7241,692
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,36010,787
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1456,926
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1456,926
KeszthelyHungary 5,1533,202
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,4704,642
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4935,277
KotaIndia 7,2794,523
KozhikodeIndia 7,0454,378
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2837,633
KermanIran 5,7043,544
KermanshahIran 5,1763,217
Khoram AbadIran 5,1953,229
KilkennyIreland 6,0823,779
KingstonJamaica 9,9516,184
KagoshimaJapan 12,5657,808
KanazawaJapan 12,9138,024
KaruizawaJapan 13,0818,129
KatsuuraJapan 13,2818,253
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1368,163
KitamiesashiJapan 12,9488,046
KobeJapan 12,8707,997
KochiJapan 12,7677,934
KofuJapan 13,1118,148
KumagayaJapan 13,1588,177
KumamotoJapan 12,5407,793
KumejimaJapan 12,3487,673
KureJapan 12,6567,865
KushiroJapan 13,1848,193
KutchanJapan 12,9338,036
KyotoJapan 12,9018,017
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4745,266
KitaleKenya 2,4631,530
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8973,043
KufraLibya 2,8601,777
KaunasLithuania 6,1223,804
KlaipedaLithuania 6,1793,840
KybartaiLithuania 6,0803,778
KarongaMalawi 2,6031,618
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,9366,175
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4597,121
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8586,126
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0266,230
KuantanMalaysia 10,0426,240
KuchingMalaysia 10,8366,734
KayesMali 3,0851,917
KeniebaMali 2,9871,856
KidalMali 2,3511,461
KitaMali 2,8261,756
KoutiaMali 2,4111,498
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,04510,592
KisinevMoldova 5,3973,354
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1336,918
KhatgalMongolia 9,7676,069
KhovdMongolia 9,1235,669
KhujirtMongolia 9,9546,186
KhutagMongolia 9,9486,182
KenitraMorocco 4,2622,649
KalewaMyanmar 9,1085,660
KathaMyanmar 9,3195,791
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5285,921
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,0105,599
KengtungMyanmar 9,6485,995
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2645,757
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,0661,905
KathmanduNepal 8,2605,133
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,19610,064
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,9839,311
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,4919,626
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,1729,428
KarioiNew Zealand 15,3459,535
KawerauNew Zealand 15,5269,648
KopuaNew Zealand 15,3139,515
KanoNigeria 1,364847
KangnungNorth Korea 12,2237,596
KarasjokNorway 7,7194,797
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8674,267
KristiansandNorway 6,4193,989
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9684,330
KhasabOman 5,4453,384
KarachiPakistan 6,4023,978
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4203,989
KhanpurPakistan 6,8754,272
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4694,020
KororPalau 13,4828,378
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,4543,389
KlodzkoPoland 5,5573,453
KoszalinPoland 5,9723,711
KrakowPoland 5,5453,446
KalakanRussia 10,8336,732
KaliningradRussia 6,0633,768
KamenskoeRussia 12,6567,865
KandalaksaRussia 7,5594,698
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,9124,916
KazanRussia 6,9514,319
KemRussia 7,3714,580
KerchRussia 5,4943,414
KhabarovskRussia 12,2597,618
KirenskRussia 10,2626,377
KirovRussia 7,2094,480
KljuciRussia 13,0678,120
KolpasevRussia 8,8075,473
KorfRussia 12,8587,990
KostromaRussia 6,8174,236
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,8336,732
KotlasRussia 7,3284,553
KrasnodarRussia 5,5783,466
KrasnojarskRussia 7,1924,469
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4034,600
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3375,802
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,2125,725
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8094,231
KurganRussia 7,7104,791
KurskRussia 6,0963,788
KyraRussia 10,6146,596
KigaliRwanda 1,9401,206
KoldaSenegal 3,3592,087
KabalaSierra Leone 2,8811,791
KosiceSlovakia 5,4133,363
KimberleySouth Africa 3,5042,177
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,1507,550
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5194,673
KadugliSudan 2,1931,363
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8801,789
KassalaSudan 3,0691,907
KhartoumSudan 2,7311,697
KostiSudan 2,5921,611
KalmarSweden 6,2443,880
KaresuandoSweden 7,5824,711
KarlstadSweden 6,5474,068
KristianstadSweden 6,1693,833
KamishliSyria 4,9933,103
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6335,986
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9966,212
Khon KaenThailand 9,9826,203
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7706,071
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,9076,157
KairouanTunisia 3,9132,432
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,8002,982
KarsTurkey 5,3903,349
KastamonuTurkey 5,0003,107
KayseriTurkey 4,8293,001
KonyaTurkey 4,6202,871
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5394,063
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4033,979
KinlossUk 6,5114,046
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,9203,679
KievUkraine 5,7893,597
KirillovkaUkraine 5,6743,526
KirovogradUkraine 5,6453,508
KlepininoUkraine 5,4313,375
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,6933,538
Kovel’Ukraine 5,7413,567
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,6303,499
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,6596,624
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,5897,823
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,4737,129
Keene, NhUsa 9,5475,933
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5426,551
Kenton, OkUsa 12,2347,603
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,4496,493
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1817,569
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3638,304
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,8317,352
Kinston, NcUsa 10,0506,245
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,4458,355
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,5886,579
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,4028,328
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,5067,772
KabompoZambia 2,0101,249
KabweZambia 2,3951,488
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,3941,487
KafirondaZambia 2,2301,386
KaomaZambia 2,1551,339
KasamaZambia 2,3501,460
KasempaZambia 2,1231,319
KawambwaZambia 2,1331,326
KaroiZimbabwe 2,6671,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -