Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makokou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makokou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makokou with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,7992,982
LuandaAngola 1,048651
LuenaAngola 1,579981
La PlataArgentina 8,3045,160
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,8455,496
La RiojaArgentina 9,0415,618
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7815,456
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7136,036
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3675,199
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,5638,428
LavertonAustralia 13,5918,445
LearmonthAustralia 11,1876,951
LongreachAustralia 14,1948,820
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1948,820
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0689,364
Low HeadAustralia 13,5638,428
LinzAustria 5,3023,295
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7354,185
LerwickUk 6,7344,184
La PazBolivia 9,0725,637
LavrasBrazil 6,7294,182
LencoisBrazil 6,1583,827
LinharesBrazil 6,1813,841
LondrinaBrazil 7,4024,600
LomBulgaria 4,9183,056
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,6927,266
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,5296,543
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,3347,043
Langara, BcCanada 13,1678,182
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,6876,641
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4187,717
London, OnCanada 10,2916,395
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,8696,133
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,3797,071
Lytton, BcCanada 12,9138,024
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2782,659
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,4685,883
LanzhouChina 10,0636,253
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,8445,496
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3145,788
LimonCosta Rica 10,6416,612
LarnacaCyprus 4,3802,722
LimassolCyprus 4,3332,693
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1111,312
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,479919
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1843,843
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,1305,673
La VegaDominican Republic 9,2905,773
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,2005,717
LuperonDominican Republic 9,3405,804
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2566,373
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2416,364
LuxorEgypt 3,5102,181
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3437,048
Laucala BayFiji 17,50510,878
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8514,257
Le MansFrance 5,4073,360
LilleFrance 5,6363,502
LyonFrance 5,0813,158
LambarnGabon 326202
LastourvilleGabon 15797
LibrevilleGabon 384239
LeipzigGermany 5,6533,513
LindenbergGermany 5,7443,569
LamiaGreece 4,3722,717
LarissaGreece 4,4512,766
LemnosGreece 4,5432,823
LimnosGreece 4,5512,828
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3245,173
LabeGuinea 3,0251,880
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,36810,793
La CeibaHonduras 11,0326,855
La MesaHonduras 11,1476,927
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6674,764
LudhianaIndia 7,4284,616
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,8842,414
LatinaItaly 4,5572,832
LatronicoItaly 4,4062,738
LecceItaly 4,4432,761
LodwarKenya 2,5471,583
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9096,158
LiepajaLatvia 6,2603,890
LaukuvaLithuania 6,1793,840
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,4913,412
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6232,873
LabuanMalaysia 11,3737,067
LuqaMalta 3,9272,440
Le LamentinMartinique 8,2565,130
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,2978,263
LashioMyanmar 9,4595,878
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8059,200
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5949,069
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,0109,328
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7009,135
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2199,457
LincolnNew Zealand 14,8159,206
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,1489,413
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,1489,413
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,1489,413
LagosNigeria 1,251778
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7434,190
LillehammerNorway 6,7324,184
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,3014,537
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0635,010
LimaPeru 10,0196,226
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2487,611
LisbonPortugal 4,7992,982
LeninbadRussia 7,2204,486
LevsiRussia 7,9744,955
LungiSierra Leone 3,0221,878
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,0603,144
LanzaroteSpain 4,2252,625
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,8993,044
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,0863,160
LuganoSwitzerland 5,0673,149
LatakiaSyria 4,5532,829
LampangThailand 9,6335,986
LoeiThailand 9,8686,132
Lop BuriThailand 9,7516,059
LomeTogo 1,432890
LeemingUk 6,1183,802
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7354,185
London, EnglandUk 5,7943,600
London-GatwickUk 5,7633,581
LynehamUk 5,8333,625
L’VovUkraine 5,5773,466
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,5193,430
LozovajaUkraine 5,8243,619
LubnyUkraine 5,8203,617
LuckUkraine 5,7013,543
LuganskUkraine 5,9063,670
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,0896,891
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,1246,913
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3987,083
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,5177,156
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5416,550
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,7136,036
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6827,880
Lamar, MoUsa 11,4377,107
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9667,436
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,0666,877
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4757,752
Langdon, NdUsa 11,4617,122
Laramie, WyUsa 12,3027,645
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,1667,560
Larned, KsUsa 11,8657,373
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2027,583
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,2858,256
Laurel, MdUsa 9,9566,187
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,5017,147
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,4665,882
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,4847,137
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,3517,054
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,4167,094
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,2306,978
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,7766,696
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,4086,468
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8686,754
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,2606,376
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,8768,001
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,3945,837
Lexington, MoUsa 11,4167,094
Lexington, VaUsa 10,1726,321
Libby, MtUsa 12,6667,871
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,6017,209
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,0436,241
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,5547,180
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,3457,050
Llano, TxUsa 12,0437,484
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1017,520
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,6408,476
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,6368,473
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,6558,485
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,6297,848
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,0496,244
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,7196,661
Louisville, MsUsa 11,0776,883
Loup City, NeUsa 11,7697,313
Lowville, NyUsa 9,8326,110
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,2327,601
Luling, TxUsa 11,9467,423
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1527,551
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,1526,309
LivingstoneZambia 2,4871,546
LundaziZambia 2,6601,653
LusakaZambia 2,4691,534
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,4601,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -