Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makokou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makokou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makokou with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,9614,326
NeuquenArgentina 9,2715,761
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5805,332
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8909,874
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0488,729
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2008,824
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2838,254
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,0146,223
NatitingouBenin 1,6701,037
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,5114,046
NgaoundereCameroon 758471
NkoundjaCameroon 612380
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0165,602
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,1198,152
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,8755,515
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5425,930
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0147,466
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,9817,445
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1386,300
N’DjamenaChad 1,308813
NanchangChina 11,2486,990
NanjingChina 11,4707,128
NanningChina 10,5326,545
NicosiaCyprus 4,3892,727
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,0383,752
NaguaDominican Republic 9,2215,730
NeybaDominican Republic 9,3835,831
NegeleEthiopia 3,0111,871
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,46710,854
NandiFiji 17,46710,854
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8624,264
NancyFrance 5,3893,349
NantesFrance 5,3673,335
NiceFrance 4,8232,997
NeustrelitzGermany 5,8693,647
NurembergGermany 5,4443,383
NurnbergGermany 5,4443,383
NaxosGreece 4,2612,648
NanortalikGreenland 8,2545,129
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,3175,169
NordGreenland 9,1335,675
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7535,439
NzerekoreGuinea 2,4761,539
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5224,674
New DelhiIndia 7,4894,654
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,4852,787
NaganoJapan 13,0388,102
NagasakiJapan 12,4677,747
NagoJapan 12,4567,740
NagoyaJapan 13,0008,078
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,4387,729
NaraJapan 12,9228,030
NazeJapan 12,5587,804
NemuroJapan 13,2458,231
NiigataJapan 13,0508,110
NikkoJapan 13,1418,166
NobeokaJapan 12,6337,850
NairobiKenya 2,6641,655
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 19,02111,820
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,7614,823
NidaLithuania 6,1313,810
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,2012,610
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,5352,818
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,7271,695
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,7961,737
NaraMali 2,7451,706
NioroMali 2,9351,824
NemaMauritania 2,8371,763
NouakchottMauritania 3,7022,301
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,27410,113
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,3959,566
NelsonNew Zealand 15,0739,367
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,3389,531
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2039,447
NandaimeNicaragua 10,9656,814
N’GuigmiNiger 1,522946
NiameyNiger 1,8581,154
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5584,697
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,8994,908
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,7125,414
NawabshahPakistan 6,5814,089
NokkundiPakistan 6,1493,821
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,4505,251
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,9417,420
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0665,012
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,1116,905
NikolaevRussia 5,4883,411
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,3537,676
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,3508,296
NizneangarskRussia 10,3746,447
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7116,034
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9434,936
NovgorodRussia 6,6424,128
NovosibirskRussia 8,7005,406
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5614,699
No. 6Sudan 3,1001,926
NyalaSudan 1,8411,144
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,1926,333
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6986,026
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,6776,013
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,7666,069
NarathiwatThailand 9,8856,143
NigdeTurkey 4,7192,933
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0313,748
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,6283,498
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5486,555
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5486,555
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,8136,719
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3227,036
Neosho, MoUsa 11,4587,120
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,4595,878
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,7406,052
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,2076,343
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,1916,954
New London, WiUsa 10,8826,762
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,2126,967
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,2366,982
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,3027,023
New YorkUsa 9,7036,030
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,6846,018
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,6946,024
Newark, NjUsa 9,7166,038
Newberry, MiUsa 10,6456,615
Newberry, ScUsa 10,4216,476
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,7197,282
Newnan, GaUsa 10,7066,653
Newport, TnUsa 10,4986,523
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,7777,940
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,8876,144
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,6267,224
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,5328,409
North Loup, NeUsa 11,7507,302
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,9137,403
Norton, KsUsa 11,8917,389
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4246,478
NdolaZambia 2,3031,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -