Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makokou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makokou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makokou with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,1412,573
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9511,834
OranArgentina 8,7245,421
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2957,019
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2078,207
OstendeBelgium 5,7113,549
ObidosBrazil 7,6084,728
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,0571,279
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8486,120
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8486,119
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,7056,031
OdenseDenmark 6,0993,790
OtavaloEcuador 10,1336,297
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,45010,844
OuluFinland 7,2284,492
OroomiehIran 5,2773,279
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,4972,795
OdienneIvory Coast 2,4701,535
ObihiroJapan 13,1068,144
OfunatoJapan 13,2038,204
OitaJapan 12,6087,835
OkayamaJapan 12,7597,929
OkinoerabuJapan 12,5067,771
OmaezakiJapan 13,1298,158
OmuJapan 12,9948,075
OnahamaJapan 13,2448,230
OsakaJapan 12,8968,014
OshimaJapan 13,2198,215
OtaruJapan 12,9368,039
OwaseJapan 12,9798,065
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9682,466
OujoaMorocco 4,1032,550
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,43810,215
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,2669,486
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,6299,091
OphirNew Zealand 14,5609,048
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,5509,663
OtautauNew Zealand 14,3958,945
OcotalNicaragua 11,0026,837
OrlandNorway 7,0254,366
OsloNorway 6,6054,104
OhotskRussia 12,0917,514
OkhotskRussia 12,0917,514
OlekminskRussia 10,9056,776
OlenekRussia 10,3376,424
OmskRussia 8,1315,053
OnegaRussia 7,3394,560
OrenburgRussia 6,9134,296
OymyakonRussia 11,8297,351
OviedoSpain 5,1093,175
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9654,328
Orkney IslandsUk 6,6364,124
OdessaUkraine 5,3903,349
OvrucUkraine 5,8383,628
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,6086,592
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,6717,252
Oakland, MdUsa 10,1296,294
Oakley, IdUsa 12,9058,019
Oconto, WiUsa 10,8066,715
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,7956,087
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,8117,340
Olathe, KsUsa 11,5017,147
Olivia, MnUsa 11,3637,061
Olympia, WaUsa 13,2108,209
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,5207,159
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,5287,163
Oolitic, InUsa 10,8196,723
Orlando, FlUsa 10,3866,454
Orono, MeUsa 9,3245,794
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,8736,756
Oswego, NyUsa 9,9146,161
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,9586,810
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,5017,147
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,8496,742
Owosso, MiUsa 10,5376,548
Ozark, ArUsa 11,4997,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -