Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makokou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makokou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makokou with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,43411,455
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,8905,524
ParanaArgentina 8,4745,266
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1205,046
PehuajoArgentina 8,6785,393
PergaminoArgentina 8,5225,296
PigeArgentina 8,7535,439
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7915,463
PosadasArgentina 7,9594,946
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3915,214
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3675,820
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2585,132
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2767,007
Port HedlandAustralia 11,6717,252
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7103,548
ParakouBenin 1,497930
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,5993,479
ParacatuBrazil 6,8294,244
ParanaBrazil 6,8504,257
ParanaguaBrazil 7,1904,468
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3264,552
ParintinsBrazil 7,7454,813
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0883,783
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6354,744
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,8214,239
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0623,767
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,7623,581
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,2193,865
PeixeBrazil 6,9194,299
PetrolinaBrazil 6,0083,734
PicosBrazil 6,0883,783
PiraiBrazil 6,6574,137
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0244,365
PompeuBrazil 6,6794,151
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8404,872
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2424,501
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4574,634
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5655,323
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,5694,704
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9074,292
PosseBrazil 6,7184,175
PlevenBulgaria 4,9043,047
PlovdivBulgaria 4,7742,967
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2116,345
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2957,640
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4606,500
Penticton, BcCanada 12,8497,984
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,9766,199
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0626,253
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,8596,748
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,1638,180
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,6245,359
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,1938,198
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,4517,116
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,8037,334
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7187,903
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0538,111
Princeton, BcCanada 11,6837,260
ParronChile 9,4505,872
Puerto AysenChile 9,7076,032
Puerto MonttChile 9,7136,036
Punta ArenasChile 9,6385,989
PingbianChina 10,9666,814
PeralesColombia 9,7836,079
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9365,553
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,8406,736
PragueCzech Republic 5,5103,424
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,4175,852
PimentelDominican Republic 9,2485,747
PoloDominican Republic 9,3685,822
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,2975,778
PichilingueEcuador 10,2686,380
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3796,450
PuyoEcuador 10,0996,276
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9782,472
ParisFrance 5,4593,393
PerpignanFrance 4,7942,979
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,7734,830
Port-GentilGabon 479298
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3957,081
PotsdamGermany 5,7623,581
PatrasGreece 4,2872,664
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,7306,046
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,1505,065
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3245,173
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,4815,892
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,7066,653
PecsHungary 5,0793,156
PambanIndia 7,4034,601
PuneIndia 6,9414,313
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7316,047
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7276,666
PadovaItaly 4,9883,100
Paganella MountainItaly 5,0733,152
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,1762,595
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,1832,599
PantelleriaItaly 4,0322,505
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9253,060
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,3632,711
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,7292,939
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6582,894
PiacenzaItaly 4,9403,070
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,8012,983
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,8793,032
Ponza IslandItaly 4,4862,788
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,4662,775
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,5692,839
PrizziItaly 4,1322,568
PakseLaos 10,3026,402
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7146,036
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,3793,343
PlaisanceMauritius 5,4053,359
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,0809,992
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6922,915
PatheinMyanmar 9,1275,672
PutaoMyanmar 9,4405,866
PyiMyanmar 9,1825,706
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,26510,107
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,5599,668
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,2639,484
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,2649,485
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,1819,434
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,6649,734
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,4409,595
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,6936,645
Port HarcourtNigeria 806501
PohangNorth Korea 12,3217,656
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,9247,409
PadidanPakistan 6,5774,087
PanjgurPakistan 6,2013,854
ParachinarPakistan 6,9974,348
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0813,779
PeshawarPakistan 7,1354,434
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8699,240
PilarParaguay 8,1785,082
PiscoPeru 9,9246,167
PiuraPeru 10,3976,461
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,1635,694
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,7357,292
PoznanPoland 5,7773,590
PrzemyslPoland 5,5553,452
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,8873,037
PortalegrePortugal 4,7732,966
Porto Portugal 5,0013,108
PavelecRussia 6,3943,973
PecoraRussia 7,9984,970
PermRussia 7,4264,614
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,2588,239
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0454,378
PjatigorskRussia 5,6803,529
PoronajskRussia 12,7307,910
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,6263,496
Providenja BayRussia 12,7767,939
PskovRussia 6,5114,046
PodorSenegal 3,5312,194
PopradSlovakia 5,4393,380
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,0662,527
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,3562,086
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,4562,769
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4644,638
Port SudanSudan 3,3922,108
ParamariboSuriname 7,5724,705
PiteňSweden 7,2334,495
PalmyraSyria 4,6112,865
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,32510,766
PhetchabunThailand 9,8076,094
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7146,036
PhraeThailand 9,7026,029
PhuketThailand 9,5075,908
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4985,902
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8316,109
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6626,004
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2715,140
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7653,582
PoltavaUkraine 5,8303,623
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1305,052
PradoUruguay 8,1505,065
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0475,000
Palestine, IlUsa 10,9046,776
Pana, IlUsa 10,9916,830
Paoli, InUsa 10,7336,669
Paris, IlUsa 10,8906,767
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,3107,028
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0696,879
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,3777,691
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,7937,328
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,6707,252
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,5617,184
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,0378,101
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,9376,796
Peoria, IlUsa 11,0216,848
Perry, OkUsa 11,7437,298
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8066,094
Philo, OhUsa 10,3816,451
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,1388,164
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,7827,321
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3337,043
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,2306,978
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,4837,136
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2276,355
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,7036,030
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,4365,864
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,2136,968
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,7567,927
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,2306,978
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,9586,810
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0606,873
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,1468,169
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,5967,206
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,7876,082
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,1468,169
Portage, WiUsa 10,9096,779
Portland, MaineUsa 9,4165,851
Portland, OregonUsa 13,2828,254
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,0976,896
Prescott, ArUsa 11,4287,102
Priest River, IdUsa 12,7647,931
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,8696,133
Princeton, InUsa 10,9186,785
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,4935,899
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3187,654
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9355,553
PetaukeZambia 2,6121,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -