Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makokou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makokou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makokou with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5645,322
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3535,191
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8445,496
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,5165,913
RivadaviaArgentina 8,5935,340
RosarioArgentina 8,5235,296
RichmondAustralia 14,2978,884
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7889,189
RecifeBrazil 5,3823,345
RemansoBrazil 6,1883,845
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,9975,591
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,5924,097
Rio NegroBrazil 7,3304,555
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2654,515
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,3487,673
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,1126,905
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,8577,368
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8617,370
Resolute, NtCanada 10,4626,501
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,6717,874
Roberval, QcCanada 9,6025,967
RuoqiangChina 8,7035,408
Rafael NunezColombia 9,8196,102
RandersDenmark 6,2193,865
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,4125,849
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,2475,746
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,1978,200
RumipambaEcuador 10,1716,320
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9752,470
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8142,370
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8512,393
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2584,510
RostockGermany 5,9623,705
RhodesGreece 4,2822,661
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,6674,765
ReykhólarIceland 7,7364,807
ReykjavíkIceland 7,6124,730
RamsarIran 5,6013,481
RashtIran 5,5563,453
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0233,743
RadicofaniItaly 4,7082,926
Resia PassItaly 5,1423,195
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8323,003
RivoltoItaly 5,0493,138
Rolle PassItaly 5,0863,161
RomeItaly 4,6022,860
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,5852,849
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,0333,128
RumoiJapan 12,9388,040
RigaLatvia 6,3453,943
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,1673,832
RodriguesMauritius 5,9483,696
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7356,050
RabatMorocco 4,2472,639
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,2765,764
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,1901,361
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,0969,381
RangioraNew Zealand 14,8539,230
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,9409,284
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,5719,676
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,5399,656
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,5109,638
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5159,020
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,5059,635
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,6059,697
RivasNicaragua 10,9436,800
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6764,149
RebolyRussia 7,1874,466
Rostov On DonRussia 5,8093,610
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5222,810
RagaSudan 1,6691,037
RashadSudan 2,3681,471
RenkSudan 2,5261,569
RumbekSudan 1,9911,237
RanongThailand 9,5315,923
Roi EtThailand 10,0756,261
RizeTurkey 5,2903,287
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6324,121
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,4113,363
RomnyUkraine 5,9103,673
RovnoUkraine 5,7013,543
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3903,349
RochaUruguay 7,9724,954
Racine, WiUsa 10,8326,731
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,1196,288
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,0087,462
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,0107,463
Reading, PaUsa 9,8656,130
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,6058,455
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,4077,710
Redding, CaUsa 13,5888,443
Redlands, CaUsa 13,5358,411
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,4658,367
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,7926,706
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,9876,206
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,9876,206
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,2206,351
Rochester, MnUsa 11,1876,952
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,0086,219
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,4847,137
Rockford, IlUsa 10,9476,803
Rockville, InUsa 10,8056,715
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,4307,103
Rome, GaUsa 10,6976,647
Roseau, MnUsa 11,3217,035
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,4788,375
Roswell, NmUsa 12,4857,759
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,8706,133
Rushville, IlUsa 11,1436,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -