Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makokou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makokou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makokou with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,7434,190
ShkoderAlbania 4,6662,900
SkikdaAlgeria 4,0852,538
SaltaArgentina 8,8615,506
San AntonioArgentina 9,0395,617
San LuisArgentina 9,0425,619
San RafaelArgentina 9,2455,745
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9005,531
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7775,454
SarmientoArgentina 9,4315,861
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3088,891
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3168,896
SalzburgAustria 5,2523,264
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6833,531
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,6743,526
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,7293,560
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2083,857
SaveBenin 1,420883
Santa CruzBolivia 8,5525,314
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8463,012
SalvadorBrazil 5,8613,642
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7944,843
SantaremBrazil 7,5184,672
SantosBrazil 6,9324,308
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,0394,374
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2394,499
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,7263,558
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,3994,598
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8894,902
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,7544,197
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3643,955
Sao MateusBrazil 6,1393,815
São PauloBrazil 6,9504,319
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9934,345
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,0885,648
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,9933,724
SerrinhaBrazil 5,8823,655
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,6084,107
SobralBrazil 5,9333,687
SoureBrazil 6,8314,245
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4704,021
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,8604,884
SurubimBrazil 5,4663,397
SadovoBulgaria 4,7772,969
SandanskiBulgaria 4,6752,905
SofiaBulgaria 4,7962,980
SiemreapCambodia 10,0996,276
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,6025,345
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3027,644
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,0865,646
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,1998,202
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,1146,285
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,0965,653
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9157,404
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5266,541
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,2965,777
Scott, SkCanada 12,0367,479
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1875,709
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,8895,524
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,5385,927
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,9637,434
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,0706,879
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,0056,838
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2157,591
Smithers, BcCanada 12,8647,994
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,6055,347
Summerside, PeCanada 8,9475,560
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0647,497
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0717,501
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6565,379
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3812,722
SalCape Verde 4,3142,681
SantiagoChile 9,4465,870
SewellChile 9,4225,855
ShanghaiChina 11,7337,291
ShantouChina 11,3907,078
ShenyangChina 11,6617,246
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,4916,519
Simon BolivarColombia 9,6796,015
San JoseCosta Rica 10,7586,685
SibenikCroatia 4,8092,989
SplitCroatia 4,7882,975
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0873,782
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1833,842
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2705,760
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1615,693
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,1735,700
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,2805,767
SamanaDominican Republic 9,1675,696
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,2325,737
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,3335,799
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,2885,772
San JuanDominican Republic 9,3635,818
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,0955,652
SanchezDominican Republic 9,1965,714
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,3125,787
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,3805,829
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,2235,731
San GabrielEcuador 10,0836,266
SalloumEgypt 3,6792,286
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4542,146
SohagEgypt 3,5232,189
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8532,394
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2957,019
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7465,435
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5044,663
StrasbourgFrance 5,3593,330
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1944,470
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4454,626
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5043,420
SchleswigGermany 6,0083,733
StuttgartGermany 5,3713,338
SamosGreece 4,3732,717
Skiros IslandGreece 4,4312,753
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,0532,519
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8365,491
SiguiriGuinea 2,7161,688
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,2436,987
SzegedHungary 5,1293,187
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,2063,235
StykkisholmurIceland 7,7194,797
SagarIndia 7,5404,686
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4224,612
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1898,817
SemnanIran 5,7173,553
ShahroudIran 5,8833,656
ShirazIran 5,2963,291
ShannonIreland 6,1393,815
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,8343,004
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5852,849
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,3992,734
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,8483,012
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,4862,787
Scuro MountainItaly 4,3252,688
SigonellaItaly 4,1022,549
SassandraIvory Coast 2,1601,342
SagaJapan 12,4897,761
SaigoJapan 12,6527,862
SakaiJapan 12,6687,872
SakataJapan 13,0668,119
SapporoJapan 12,9658,056
SaseboJapan 12,4427,732
SendaiJapan 13,1808,190
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,7507,923
ShimonosekiJapan 12,5237,782
ShinjoJapan 13,1108,147
ShionomisakiJapan 12,9648,056
ShirakawaJapan 13,1808,190
ShizuokaJapan 13,1298,158
SumotoJapan 12,8577,989
SuttsuJapan 12,9008,016
SuwaJapan 13,0588,114
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1986,337
SavannakhetLaos 10,1806,326
SiauliaiLithuania 6,2293,871
SiluteLithuania 6,1413,816
SkopjeMacedonia 4,6872,913
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,4242,749
SalimaMalawi 2,8731,786
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6827,259
SibuMalaysia 11,0016,836
SanMali 2,4121,499
SegouMali 2,5341,575
SikassoMali 2,3731,475
St. BrandonMauritius 5,4633,395
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9127,403
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0436,241
SainshandMongolia 10,5336,545
SafiMorocco 4,2202,622
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,0282,503
SittweMyanmar 8,9445,558
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3119,515
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5154,049
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,6395,369
SaiqOman 5,4423,382
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8703,026
SurOman 5,5983,478
SialkotPakistan 7,3474,566
SibbiPakistan 6,6454,129
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0585,008
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,8136,098
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4737,751
SandomierzPoland 5,6373,503
SniezkaPoland 5,5853,471
SuwalkiPoland 6,0273,746
SzczecinPoland 5,8773,652
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,6302,877
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6223,494
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,8145,477
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,2133,239
Satu MareRomania 5,3403,319
SibiuRomania 5,1473,199
SulinaRomania 5,2283,249
SadrinskRussia 7,6544,756
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7744,209
SalekhardRussia 8,4365,242
SaratovRussia 6,4634,016
SejmcanRussia 12,2027,582
SelagoncyRussia 10,4586,499
Simusir IslandRussia 13,4088,332
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3147,031
SmolenskRussia 6,2743,899
SociRussia 5,4763,403
SortovalaRussia 6,9644,328
SuntarRussia 10,7136,657
SurgutRussia 8,4345,241
SverdlovskRussia 7,5524,693
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5044,663
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,5075,286
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 684425
SeychellesSeychelles 4,7732,966
SingaporeSingapore 10,1306,295
SliacSlovakia 5,3813,344
SeoulSouth Korea 12,0677,498
SineijuSouth Korea 11,7777,318
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,8573,019
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,9783,094
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,0523,139
SevilleSpain 4,5262,813
SennarSudan 2,7021,679
ShambatSudan 2,7341,699
ShendiSudan 2,8801,790
StenseleSweden 7,1804,462
StockholmSweden 6,5524,072
StorlienSweden 6,9764,335
SundsvallSweden 6,9004,288
SantisSwitzerland 5,2023,233
SongeaTanzania 2,8061,744
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,1246,291
SongkhlaThailand 9,7506,059
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6986,027
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5905,959
SurinThailand 10,0596,251
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,7511,088
SokodeTogo 1,600994
SfaxTunisia 3,8042,364
SousseTunisia 3,9262,440
SamsunTurkey 5,1033,171
SiirtTurkey 5,1083,174
SivasTurkey 4,9973,105
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3743,961
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7833,594
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6284,119
SarataUkraine 5,3143,302
SarnyUkraine 5,7863,595
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,3343,315
SumyUkraine 5,9573,702
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3393,318
SaltoUruguay 8,2345,117
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,6498,482
Safford, AzUsa 12,9798,066
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,5575,939
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,4566,497
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,1126,905
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,6997,270
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,3027,023
Salem, InUsa 10,7336,669
Salem, OrUsa 13,3548,298
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,8117,961
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1747,565
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,0277,473
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,6098,457
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,7678,555
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,8135,476
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,8098,581
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,1566,932
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,7828,565
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,7718,558
Santuck, ScUsa 10,4146,472
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5176,535
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,3576,436
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0347,478
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1187,530
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7336,669
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,1338,161
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,1418,166
Sedan, KsUsa 11,6467,237
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,0198,090
Selma, AlUsa 10,9036,775
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,6195,978
Seymour, InUsa 10,7336,669
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6576,622
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2607,618
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,5347,167
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,5317,165
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,5277,163
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,7266,665
Southport, NcUsa 10,0526,247
Sparta, IlUsa 11,0646,875
Spencer, WvUsa 10,3026,402
Spickard, MoUsa 11,3657,062
Spokane, WaUsa 12,8357,976
Spooner, WiUsa 11,0996,897
Springfield, IlUsa 11,0336,856
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,4017,085
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,5918,446
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,2707,003
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,1116,905
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,8456,739
Stamford, CtUsa 9,7036,030
State College, PaUsa 10,0286,231
State University, MsUsa 11,0776,883
State University, NmUsa 12,7487,922
Staunton, VaUsa 10,1386,300
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,4257,721
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,2276,976
Stockton, CaUsa 13,6668,492
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,4317,103
Storrs, CtUsa 9,5615,941
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,4997,146
Summerville, ScUsa 10,2576,374
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,0928,135
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,3317,041
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,5367,168
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,8826,141
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,9764,335
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4835,893
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9295,548
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2275,113
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,9092,429
SocotraYemen 4,7152,930
SenangaZambia 2,1771,353
SerenjeZambia 2,4521,524
SeshekeZambia 2,3641,469
SolweziZambia 2,0581,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -