Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makokou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makokou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makokou with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,4965,901
UaupesBrazil 8,8905,524
UbatubaBrazil 6,7954,223
UberabaBrazil 6,9914,344
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,6507,240
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7465,435
UpernavikGreenland 9,2715,761
UummannaqGreenland 9,0535,625
UdineItaly 5,0603,144
Ustica IslandItaly 4,2412,636
UenoJapan 12,9478,045
UnzendakeJapan 12,5037,770
UrakawaJapan 13,1178,151
UshibukaJapan 12,4987,766
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1808,190
UwajimaJapan 12,6907,886
UkmergeLithuania 6,1773,839
UtenaLithuania 6,2183,864
UlaangomMongolia 9,1885,709
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2596,375
UlgiiMongolia 9,0195,605
UliastaiMongolia 9,5115,911
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1495,686
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,5466,553
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,4017,706
UfaRussia 7,1694,455
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,4595,878
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2836,390
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,8137,962
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3646,440
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8634,886
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,1418,166
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6197,220
Ust-OlojRussia 12,1037,521
Umm BeninSudan 2,7071,682
UmeňSweden 7,0614,388
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,2066,342
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9836,203
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,6956,025
UrfaTurkey 4,8583,019
UsakTurkey 4,5612,834
Uman’Ukraine 5,6123,487
UzgorodUkraine 5,4203,368
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,1876,331
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4586,499
Urbana, IlUsa 10,8906,767
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5296,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -