Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makokou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makokou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makokou with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,4872,788
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,9125,538
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,7465,435
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9595,567
ViennaAustria 5,3133,301
VitebskBelarus 6,2823,904
VassourasBrazil 6,6274,118
VicosaBrazil 6,5004,039
VitoriaBrazil 6,2343,874
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,1543,824
VarnaBulgaria 4,9723,090
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,0096,220
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0748,124
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,1707,562
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,1047,522
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,1268,157
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,1648,180
ValdiviaChile 9,7156,037
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,6165,975
VallenarChile 9,3665,820
ValparaisoChile 9,4805,891
VanguardiaColombia 9,6135,974
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,2165,727
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,3073,919
VestervigDenmark 6,2633,892
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,2545,751
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,2275,734
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,3895,835
VilsandiEstonia 6,4774,025
VaasaFinland 6,9874,342
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,4994,660
VeravalIndia 6,6324,121
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,9194,921
ValentiaIreland 6,1063,795
VeniceItaly 4,9973,105
VeronaItaly 4,9883,099
VicenzaItaly 5,0043,110
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,6172,869
ViterboItaly 4,6572,894
VolterraItaly 4,7672,962
VientianeLaos 9,9566,187
VarenaLithuania 6,0643,768
VilniusLithuania 6,1143,799
VeracruzMexico 11,9777,443
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7243,557
VaernesNorway 6,9954,347
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,8244,240
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,8764,894
VillarricaParaguay 7,9724,954
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,1413,195
VanavaraRussia 9,9216,165
VasileviciRussia 5,9613,704
Velikie LukiRussia 6,4043,980
VerhojanskRussia 11,1916,954
ViljujskRussia 10,8586,747
VitimRussia 10,5006,525
Vize IslandRussia 9,4385,865
VladivostokRussia 12,2707,625
VolgogradRussia 6,1493,821
VologdaRussia 6,9414,314
VoronezRussia 6,1933,849
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,0157,466
VytegraRussia 7,0154,359
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,7652,961
ValenciaSpain 4,5352,818
ValladolidSpain 4,8993,044
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,1083,174
VisbySweden 6,3683,957
VanTurkey 5,2363,254
ValleyUk 6,0753,775
VinnitsaUkraine 5,6163,490
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,6948,510
Valdez, AkUsa 12,9298,034
Valentine, NeUsa 11,8467,361
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,2848,255
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,5647,186
Vevay, InUsa 10,6556,621
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,2616,998
Victoria, TxUsa 11,8937,391
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,0676,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -