Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makokou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makokou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makokou with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9478,667
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3655,820
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4288,966
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0009,321
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7597,307
WoomeraAustralia 13,2188,214
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7257,908
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,2725,762
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2266,355
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5077,772
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,6697,873
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,2776,386
Windsor, OnCanada 10,4446,490
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,3807,071
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,7757,317
WillemstadCuraçao 9,1075,659
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,36310,789
WajimaJapan 12,9008,016
WakamatsuJapan 13,1408,165
WakayamaJapan 12,8838,006
WakkanaiJapan 12,8607,991
WajirKenya 3,0291,882
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,6131,624
WindhoekNamibia 2,6131,624
WaihiNew Zealand 15,5649,672
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,4719,614
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,5359,654
WaimateNew Zealand 14,6569,108
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,4399,594
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,1999,445
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,1519,415
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,3509,539
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6329,714
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,3289,525
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,4529,602
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,4799,619
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,4619,608
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2259,461
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,5329,652
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,1619,421
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,2829,496
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,1369,405
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,1359,405
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,9649,299
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6159,704
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,4909,626
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,5749,678
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7749,181
WintonNew Zealand 14,4098,954
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,5669,673
WarsawPoland 5,7873,596
WroclawPoland 5,6323,500
WonsanSouth Korea 12,0567,492
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7401,702
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0981,925
WauSudan 1,8571,154
WaddingtonUk 5,9803,716
Waco, TxUsa 11,8647,372
Wake IslandUsa 16,40610,195
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,9207,407
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,5917,202
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,5136,533
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,9828,067
Walnut, IlUsa 11,0246,850
Warren, OhUsa 10,2916,395
Warren, PaUsa 10,1206,288
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,1616,935
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,9596,189
Washington, IaUsa 11,2076,964
Washington, InUsa 10,8196,723
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,1556,932
Watertown, NyUsa 9,8736,135
Watertown, SdUsa 11,5087,151
Watertown, WiUsa 10,9266,789
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,5486,555
Waverly, OhUsa 10,4746,509
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,4716,507
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,0906,892
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,9596,810
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8917,389
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,5897,201
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,2966,398
West Chester, PaUsa 9,8716,134
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,2746,384
West Point, GaUsa 10,7066,653
West Point, NyUsa 9,7036,030
White Hall, IlUsa 11,0756,882
Whitestown, InUsa 10,7216,662
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9257,410
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,7407,296
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,9058,019
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,8496,120
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,9586,188
Williamson, WvUsa 10,3956,460
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,9486,182
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,8837,384
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,8716,134
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,8366,112
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,0436,241
Windsor, IlUsa 10,9906,829
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,3826,452
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,3217,035
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,2418,228
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,2306,978
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,3296,418
Winslow, AzUsa 12,9648,056
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,3236,415
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,0876,268
Wooster, OhUsa 10,3706,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -