Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makokou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makokou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makokou with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,4463,384
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,5773,466
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,6363,502
YaoundeCameroon 393244
YokoCameroon 557346
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,0805,643
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7597,307
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,6837,260
YanjiChina 12,0957,516
YichangChina 10,7816,699
YinchuanChina 10,2586,375
YiningChina 8,2595,132
YariguiesColombia 9,6325,985
YamasaDominican Republic 9,2395,741
YasicaDominican Republic 9,3005,779
YazdIran 5,5683,460
YakushimaJapan 12,6117,836
YamagataJapan 13,1378,163
YamaguchiJapan 12,5637,807
YokkaichiJapan 12,9768,064
YokohamaJapan 13,2138,210
YonagoJapan 12,6817,880
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0127,464
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,8498,606
YeMyanmar 9,4555,875
YolaNigeria 965600
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,2187,592
YurimaguasPeru 9,9026,153
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5504,691
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,8407,979
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3263,931
Yakima, WaUsa 13,0908,134
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,9218,029
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,5207,780
York, PaUsa 9,9566,187
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,2616,376
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,3948,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -