Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makokou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makokou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makokou with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,8394,250
BustAfghanistan 6,4063,981
BatnaAlgeria 3,9702,467
BecharAlgeria 3,7892,355
BejaiaAlgeria 4,0992,547
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6522,269
BiskraAlgeria 3,8782,410
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1311,946
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1795,704
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0615,631
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0785,641
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3765,205
ByrdAntarctica 10,8176,722
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7565,441
BarilocheArgentina 9,5505,934
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3475,187
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0788,748
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8359,219
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0737,502
BrestBelarus 5,8203,617
BrusselsBelgium 5,6433,507
Belize CityBelize 11,1726,942
BeninBenin 1,329826
BohiconBenin 1,405873
BermudaBermuda 8,8075,473
BageBrazil 7,8714,891
BambuiBrazil 6,7984,225
BarbacenaBrazil 6,6054,105
BarbalhaBrazil 5,8513,636
BarcelosBrazil 8,4285,237
BarraBrazil 6,3253,930
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4904,033
BarreirasBrazil 6,5394,064
BelémBrazil 6,8234,240
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,5884,094
BelterraBrazil 7,5474,690
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4003,977
Bom JesusBrazil 7,4594,635
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,3893,970
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9144,296
BrevesBrazil 7,0484,380
BurgasBulgaria 4,8863,036
BurundiBurundi 1,8791,167
BatouriCameroon 465289
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,5085,908
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,9668,057
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,8506,742
Banff, AbCanada 12,5037,769
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,1126,283
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5135,290
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,3907,700
Bissett, MbCanada 11,2426,986
Blue River, BcCanada 12,6587,866
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,9726,196
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,1268,157
Brandon, MbCanada 11,5667,187
Broadview, SkCanada 11,7257,286
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3875,833
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,2048,205
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,6914,779
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,8417,980
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,1776,945
BanguiCentral African Republic 759471
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,539957
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6325,986
BeijingChina 11,1066,901
BarranquillaColombia 9,7396,052
Benito SalasColombia 9,8016,090
BogotáColombia 9,6726,010
BrnoCzech Republic 5,4153,365
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,463909
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 892554
BaniDominican Republic 9,2705,760
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,3515,811
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,1985,716
BahariyaEgypt 3,5272,192
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7142,308
BiarritzFrance 4,9803,095
BordeauxFrance 5,1003,169
BrestFrance 5,5763,465
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,57410,920
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,57510,921
BitamGabon 228142
BanjulGambia 3,5452,203
BerlinGermany 5,7713,586
BrockenGermany 5,7013,543
BokeGuinea 3,2682,031
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3812,101
BudapestHungary 5,2523,264
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,2473,261
BangaloreIndia 7,2574,510
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9774,335
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2115,103
BikanerIndia 7,1034,414
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5697,189
BabolsarIran 5,7323,562
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5033,420
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5553,452
Bandar LengehIran 5,3313,313
BirjandIran 6,0243,744
BushehrIran 5,1153,179
BaghdadIraq 4,8903,039
BasraIraq 4,9683,087
BelmulletIreland 6,3233,929
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1463,819
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,5282,814
BergamoItaly 5,0253,122
BolognaItaly 4,8913,039
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,1053,173
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,3502,703
BrindisiItaly 4,4882,789
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,9231,195
BouakeIvory Coast 2,1411,331
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,8884,902
BeirutLebanon 4,3852,725
BenghaziLibya 3,5902,231
BirzaiLithuania 6,2773,901
BitolaMacedonia 4,5822,847
BlantyreMalawi 3,0261,880
BvumbweMalawi 3,0501,895
BintuluMalaysia 11,1336,918
BamakoMali 2,6651,656
Bko-SMali 2,6531,649
BougounMali 2,5521,586
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,7992,361
BaitagMongolia 9,0865,646
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3515,811
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1946,335
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7546,682
BayandelgerMongolia 10,6986,648
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7946,086
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6506,618
BulganMongolia 10,0106,220
BhamawMyanmar 9,4075,846
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4558,983
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9029,261
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4989,009
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,0789,370
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2619,483
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7166,659
BilmaNiger 2,0151,252
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,6941,052
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,2345,116
BergenNorway 6,6854,154
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6834,153
BjornoyaNorway 8,2335,116
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4184,609
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2174,485
BadinPakistan 6,5834,091
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,1544,445
BalakotPakistan 7,3014,537
BarkhanPakistan 6,8254,241
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,2636,378
BascoPhilippines 11,9707,438
BialystokPoland 5,9203,679
BejaPortugal 4,6732,904
BragancaPortugal 4,9883,100
BistritaRomania 5,3023,294
BucharestRomania 5,0573,143
BajkitRussia 9,6105,972
BarabinskRussia 8,4355,241
BarnaulRussia 8,6905,400
BerezovoRussia 8,2115,102
BiserRussia 7,5844,713
BlagovescenskRussia 11,6747,254
BogdarinRussia 10,6466,616
BogucanyRussia 9,6385,989
BomnakRussia 11,5857,199
BorRussia 9,2775,765
BorzjaRussia 10,9206,786
BratskRussia 9,8866,143
BelgradeSerbia 4,9753,092
BoSierra Leone 2,8501,771
BontheSierra Leone 2,9171,812
BratislavaSlovakia 5,3093,299
BerberaSomalia 3,7212,312
BusanSouth Korea 12,3207,656
BadajozSpain 4,7092,926
BarcelonaSpain 4,6572,894
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,9303,064
BabanusaSudan 2,0391,267
BaselSwitzerland 5,2493,262
BernSwitzerland 5,1803,219
BangkokThailand 9,7436,055
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7486,058
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,5795,952
BizerteTunisia 4,0912,542
BalikesirTurkey 4,6032,860
BursaTurkey 4,7002,921
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5054,042
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3233,929
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2613,890
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2623,891
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9323,686
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7533,575
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7213,555
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,6318,470
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,1137,527
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,9286,169
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,9897,450
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,9907,451
Batesville, MsUsa 11,1556,932
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3157,032
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,8737,378
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,3196,412
Bedford, MaUsa 9,4595,878
Beeville, TxUsa 11,9827,446
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,1876,952
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,7168,523
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,1798,189
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,5535,937
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4127,713
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,6247,845
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,6346,608
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3277,660
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,8716,134
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,8626,750
Bishop, CaUsa 13,4758,374
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,7317,290
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,2606,376
Blackville, ScUsa 10,3576,436
Blaine, WaUsa 13,0638,118
Blakely, GaUsa 10,7246,664
Block Island, RiUsa 9,6275,982
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0467,485
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,9818,066
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0156,845
Boonton, NjUsa 9,7376,051
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,4645,881
Bowler, WiUsa 10,8926,769
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7566,684
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,1616,935
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8177,343
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,6315,985
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,2496,990
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,4416,488
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,0306,233
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,9636,812
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,8617,370
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,1846,950
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9997,456
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,3317,041
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2418,228
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,2366,361
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4586,498
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,0946,272
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,4057,087
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,3136,409
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,1386,921
Burlington, VtUsa 9,6475,995
Burns, OregonUsa 13,1768,188
BajsunUzbekistan 6,9314,307
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6345,365
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1415,680
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,8611,778
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,8721,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -